93, St Neots Road, RM3 9LT
93 St Neots Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £57,500 in Jan 1997.
- Sale history
-
£57,500 on Jan 1997
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £668 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Jan 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,584 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1997 £57,500 £669 £394,234 £4,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL184764
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 93 St Neots Road, Romford
- Owner
-
NOTTING HILL GENESIS
(Company reference number: 7746)
Proprietor address: Bruce Kenrick House, Killick Street, London N1 9FL
Price paid on title: £57,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 May 2018
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Notting Hill Genesis (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.