53, High Road, PE34 3BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£38,750 on Aug 1997 (est. today's value: £196,727)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £455 per sqm (£42 per sqft) in Aug 1997. For context, homes in West Lynn are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,230 per square metre (£209 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Lynn PE34-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £275,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in West Lynn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 583 square metres (6,275 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, coal.