165a, High Street, AL2 1RP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£41,000 on Mar 1998 (est. today's value: £195,181)
- Internal area
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,464 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Mar 1998. For context, homes in London Colney are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,920 per square metre (£420 and £549 per square foot) . See the analysis of London Colney AL2-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 165a, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.