33, The Bridle, LE2 9HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on Jan 1997 (est. today's value: £370,742)
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £663 per sqm (£62 per sqft) in Jan 1997. For context, homes in Glen Parva are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,290 per square metre (£223 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Glen Parva LE2-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, The Bridle using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 751 square metres (8,084 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: