107, Greenside, S75 6AX
107 Greenside is a 54 m² terraced home in Mapplewell. It sold for £28,500 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£28,500 on Sep 2002
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £527 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,897 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £28,500 £528 £102,447 £1,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mapplewell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,010 per square metre (£194 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.