74, Lillian Road, SW13 9JF
74 Lillian Road is a 129 m² terraced home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £460,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on May 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Lillian Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,565 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,593 per square metre (£984 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £460,000 £3,566 £1,366,504 £10,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,366,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £1,138,000 and £1,578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Lillian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 74 Lillian Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.