3, Lipscombe Road, TN2 3SL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£96,000 on Jan 1997 (est. today's value: £543,819)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £914 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Jan 1997. For context, homes in Tunbridge Wells are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,560 per square metre (£376 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tunbridge Wells TN2-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Lipscombe Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Lipscombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2014) of 3 Lipscombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: