90, Fawn Rise, BN5 9EZ
90 Fawn Rise is a 63 m² terraced home in Henfield. It sold for £154,950 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£154,950 on Dec 2002
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,989 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £154,950 £2,460 £314,304 £4,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henfield are now selling for between £4,370 and £5,750 per square metre (£405 and £534 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.