1, Nicolette Way, PE11 1RT
1 Nicolette Way is a 61 m² detached home in Spalding. It sold for £15,000 in Jan 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2002 £15,000 -16.4% -18.0% Feb 1995 £51,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Nicolette Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £245 per square metre (£23 per square foot) in Jan 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £693 per square metre (£64 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2002 £15,000 £246 £42,300 £693 Feb 1995 £51,950 £852 £228,335 £3,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £42,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spalding are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,480 per square metre (£172 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Nicolette Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 1 Nicolette Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2008 H16-1649-07
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Nicolette Way Spalding Linc
- Description:
- Proposed conservatory to rear elevation
- Summary:
- 07 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.