Property data
Sale history
£247,500 on Jul 2002 (est. today's value: £608,479)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,209 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Rock are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,800 per square metre (£274 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rock DY14-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £330,000 and £426,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Rock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
2,593 square metres (27,911 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Alton Cross Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Alton Cross Cottage .

Photos for Alton Cross Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
24 September 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments: