190b, Heath Road, LU7 3AT
190b Heath Road is a 286 m² detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £415,000 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Jun 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 190b, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,451 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,509 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £415,000 £1,451 £1,003,645 £3,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 286 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,003,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 286 m², this implies a valuation between £1,058,000 and £1,324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,248 square metres (13,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 190b Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 190b Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 7 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 CB/14/03232/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 190B Heath Road, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Single storey store/utility room
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 CB/10/01269/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 190B Heath Road, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Erection of detached store/utility room
- Planning ref:
- December 2009 CB/09/06160/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 190B Heath Road, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Erection of new boundary wall with railings to front of property
- Planning ref:
- July 2009 CB/09/05116/TP
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 190B Heath Road, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description: