Property data
Sale history
£75,950 on Nov 2002 (est. today's value: £174,491)
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£843 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Nov 2002. For context, homes in Muxton are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,940 per square metre (£180 and £273 per square foot) . See the analysis of Muxton TF2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £265,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Muxton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.