Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£113,000 Dec 2002 16.8% 15.0% £249,733
£58,000 Aug 1998 na na £241,052
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,215 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Dec 2002. For context, homes in Westlea are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,890 per square metre (£291 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westlea SN5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £160,000 and £198,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Westlea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Mannington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Mannington Lane.

Photos for 23 Mannington Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: