Property data
Sale history
£92,500 on Nov 2002 (est. today's value: £417,535)
Internal area
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£484 per sqm (£45 per sqft) in Nov 2002. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,920 per square metre (£191 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £393,000 and £558,000 (191 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 90 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2014) of 90 Hamilton Road.

Photos for 90 Hamilton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.