32, Estuary Way, SR4 0RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Apr 2002 (est. today's value: £130,858)
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £900 per sqm (£84 per sqft) in Apr 2002. For context, homes in South Hylton are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,120 per square metre (£117 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Hylton SR4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £64,000 and £106,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in South Hylton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Estuary Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Estuary Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.