Property data
Sale history
£115,950 on Nov 2002
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,610 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2002 £115,950 £1,610 £224,722 £3,121

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 82 Yeoman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 82 Yeoman Way.

Photos for 82 Yeoman Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: