17, Vincent Street, SR7 7QL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on Jul 2002 (est. today's value: £92,525)
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £306 per sqm (£28 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Seaham are now selling for between £830 and £2,290 per square metre (£77 and £212 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seaham SR7-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £81,000 and £224,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Seaham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.