19, Hall Close, CV23 8XZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£144,950 on Feb 2002 (est. today's value: £370,818)
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,178 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Feb 2002. For context, homes in Kilsby are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,860 per square metre (£260 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kilsby CV23-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Hall Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2010 DA/2010/0751
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Hall Close Kilsby Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Replacement of flat roof to rear extension with pitched roof with gable
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.