327, Soothill Lane, WF17 6ES
327 Soothill Lane is a 59 m² terraced home in Batley. It sold for £87,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2002 £87,000 60.0% 57.6% Oct 2000 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,474 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,022 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £87,000 £1,475 £296,283 £5,022 Oct 2000 £35,000 £593 £146,083 £2,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Batley are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,750 per square metre (£171 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 327 Soothill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 327 Soothill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: