347, Pennygate, PE11 1LQ
347 Pennygate is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Spalding. It sold for £82,500 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2002 £82,500 15.1% 13.8% May 2001 £71,500 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £906 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,329 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £82,500 £907 £211,905 £2,329 May 2001 £71,500 £786 £221,820 £2,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spalding are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,480 per square metre (£172 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.