Property data
Sale history
£75,000 on May 2002
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Knole Road.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,119 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,390 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2002 £75,000 £1,119 £294,099 £4,390

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,870 per square metre (£270 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Knole Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Knole Road.

Photos for 15 Knole Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: