44, St Saviours Rise, BS36 2SW
44 St Saviours Rise is a 90 m² detached home in Frampton Cotterell. It sold for £159,950 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2002 £159,950 14.5% 13.0% Mar 1999 £102,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, St Saviours Rise.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,340 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £159,950 £1,777 £390,563 £4,340 Mar 1999 £102,500 £1,139 £411,966 £4,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frampton Cotterell are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,570 per square metre (£335 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 St Saviours Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 St Saviours Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: