66, Stevenage Crescent, WD6 4NS
66 Stevenage Crescent is a 93 m² terraced home in Borehamwood. It sold for £152,000 in Mar 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2002 £152,000 30.0% 28.9% Aug 2001 £129,950 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Mar 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,414 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2002 £152,000 £1,634 £503,526 £5,414 Aug 2001 £129,950 £1,397 £449,526 £4,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,870 per square metre (£453 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Stevenage Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Stevenage Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 15/1010/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 Stevenage Crescent Borehamwood Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side and rear extension following removal of existing side extension (Certificate of Lawful Development - Proposed).
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: