2, Irfon Terrace, LD5 4RH
2 Irfon Terrace is a 57 m² flat in Llanwrtyd Wells. It sold for £27,000 in Oct 2002.
- Sale history
-
£27,000 on Oct 2002
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £473 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,124 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2002 £27,000 £474 £64,055 £1,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £64,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanwrtyd Wells are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,900 per square metre (£169 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Irfon Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2013) for 2 Irfon Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 19 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.