15, Beech Grove, SY12 0BS
15 Beech Grove is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Ellesmere. It sold for £31,960 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
£31,960 on Apr 2002
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £316 per square metre (£29 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £869 per square metre (£81 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £31,960 £316 £87,794 £869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ellesmere are now selling for between £2,100 and £2,980 per square metre (£195 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.