17, Brayton Place, LS14 5BB
17 Brayton Place is a 79 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £54,995 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£54,995 on Dec 2002
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £696 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £54,995 £696 £188,288 £2,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,530 per square metre (£174 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.