10a, Kirkhill, LE12 9PB
10a Kirkhill is a 124 m² detached home in Shepshed. It sold for £139,950 in Jan 2002.
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on Jan 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10a, Kirkhill.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,128 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jan 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,149 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2002 £139,950 £1,129 £390,511 £3,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepshed are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,320 per square metre (£225 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10a Kirkhill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 10a Kirkhill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2005 P/05/1183/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10A, Kirkhill, Shepshed, Loughborough, Leicestershire
- Description:
- Formation of pitched roof over two-storey rear extension and erection of single storey extension to rear of dwelling
- Summary:
- 22 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: