25, Botham Fields, HD3 4PJ
25 Botham Fields is a 126 m² detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £152,500 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2002 £152,500 17.4% 15.8% Jun 1999 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Botham Fields.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,210 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £152,500 £1,210 £394,452 £3,131 Jun 1999 £89,000 £706 £324,334 £2,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,530 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Botham Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Botham Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 2015/93749
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25, Botham Fields, Milnsbridge, Huddersfield
- Description:
- The proposal is for erection of single storey rear extension. The extension projects 3.5m beyond the rear wall of the original dwellinghouse. The maximum height of the extension is 3.7m, the height of the eaves of the extension is 2.95m
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: