6, Hagg Lane, NG14 6AW
6 Hagg Lane is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Calverton. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Aug 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Hagg Lane.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,284 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £185,000 £1,285 £505,453 £3,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calverton are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,550 per square metre (£246 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Hagg Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Hagg Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 22/00043/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6 Hagg Lane Epperstone
- Description:
- Conversion of the existing detached double garage, into a one bedroom annex.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.