19, The Snipe, SG4 7BD
19 The Snipe is a 102 m² terraced home in St Ippolyts. It sold for £78,000 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Apr 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, The Snipe.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £764 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,399 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £78,000 £765 £244,681 £2,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ippolyts are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,350 per square metre (£444 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 The Snipe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 The Snipe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: