Pinbrook, Thatchers Lane, DE4 5FD
Pinbrook Thatchers Lane is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Crich. It sold for £60,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Dec 2002
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £526 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,280 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £60,000 £526 £145,975 £1,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,790 per square metre (£272 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DY351106
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Pinbrook, Thatchers Lane, Tansley, Matlock
- Owner
-
LSC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09833111)
Proprietor address: Unit 6, Heritage Business Centre, Derby Road, Belper DE56 1SW
Price paid on title: £60,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Apr 2016
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Pinbrook Thatchers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Pinbrook Thatchers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E