22, Sunninghill Court, SL5 7AL
22 Sunninghill Court is a 109 m² terraced home in Ascot. It sold for £210,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Sep 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Sunninghill Court.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,926 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,425 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £210,000 £1,927 £482,346 £4,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,400 per square metre (£455 and £594 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £698,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Sunninghill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Sunninghill Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: