Property data
Sale history
£85,000 on Jun 2002 (est. today's value: £234,141)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,011 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Jun 2002. For context, homes in Pensilva are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pensilva PL14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £221,000 and £301,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Pensilva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
20 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood pellets.

Summary:
24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood pellets.