Portreath, Abbey Drive, LL19 9TE
Portreath Abbey Drive is a 132 m² detached home in Prestatyn. It sold for £95,000 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Jun 2002
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £719 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £95,000 £720 £291,536 £2,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,060 per square metre (£192 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.