96, Fivefields Road, SO23 0QN
96 Fivefields Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Winchester. It sold for £145,000 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Feb 2002
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,464 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,981 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £145,000 £1,465 £394,161 £3,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,780 per square metre (£403 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Fivefields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Fivefields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: