57, School Way, L24 1UH
57 School Way is a 87 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £36,000 in Jan 2002.
- Sale history
-
£36,000 on Jan 2002
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £413 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Jan 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,728 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2002 £36,000 £414 £150,305 £1,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,240 and £2,820 per square metre (£208 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: