11, Thetford Road, KT3 5DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Oct 1998 (est. today's value: £1,468,636)
- Internal area
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,104 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in Oct 1998. For context, homes in Malden Manor are now selling for between £5,540 and £7,070 per square metre (£514 and £656 per square foot) . See the analysis of Malden Manor KT3-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Thetford Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 672 square metres (7,233 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SY262902
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Thetford Road, New Malden
- Owner
-
HF TRUST LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00734984)
Proprietor address: Merchants House, Wapping Road, Bristol BS1 4RW
Price paid on title: £360,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Dec 1998
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 13 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 326 sqm (3,509 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.