1099, Leeds Road, BD3 7DB
1099 Leeds Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £57,500 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£57,500 on May 2002
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £660 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,464 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £57,500 £661 £214,375 £2,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,210 and £2,000 per square metre (£112 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1099 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 1099 Leeds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: