60, Pennine Way, UB3 5LW
60 Pennine Way is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £206,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2002 £206,000 16.0% 14.0% Feb 1996 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,775 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,991 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £206,000 £1,776 £578,997 £4,991 Feb 1996 £75,000 £647 £610,833 £5,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,740 per square metre (£464 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £580,000 and £782,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.