77b, Beaumont Rise, S80 1YG
77b Beaumont Rise is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Worksop. It sold for £65,000 in Jan 2002.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Jan 2002
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jan 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,015 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2002 £65,000 £1,226 £212,811 £4,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £1,080 and £2,450 per square metre (£100 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77b Beaumont Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 77b Beaumont Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.