22, Maes Llan, LL28 5UB
22 Maes Llan is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Glan Conwy. It sold for £69,950 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
£69,950 on Feb 2002
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £619 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £69,950 £619 £227,828 £2,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glan Conwy are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,080 per square metre (£193 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.