21, Tower Drive, MK14 6HX
21 Tower Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Stantonbury. It sold for £116,000 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Aug 2002
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,611 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,485 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £116,000 £1,611 £322,902 £4,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stantonbury are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,960 per square metre (£277 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Tower Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 21 Tower Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.