Property data
Sale history
£99,950 on Aug 2002 (est. today's value: £241,635)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,218 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Aug 2002. For context, homes in Stowmarket are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,840 per square metre (£261 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stowmarket IP14-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Wayside Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.