11, Benhams Drive, RH6 8QT
11 Benhams Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Horley. It sold for £140,000 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2002 £140,000 11.2% 9.5% Dec 1997 £87,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,292 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £140,000 £1,538 £390,614 £4,292 Dec 1997 £87,000 £956 £407,009 £4,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horley are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,440 per square metre (£395 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.