3, Dean Street, PR5 6GP
3 Dean Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £48,000 in Oct 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2002 £48,000 14.6% 12.8% May 1996 £20,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £695 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2002 £48,000 £696 £130,187 £1,887 May 1996 £20,000 £290 £85,352 £1,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,650 per square metre (£159 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.