1, Dunraven Drive, EN2 8LH
1 Dunraven Drive is a 76 m² flat in Gordon Hill. It sold for £147,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2002 £147,000 15.9% 14.1% Feb 1999 £90,000 16.6% 15.7% Sep 1998 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Dunraven Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,934 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,449 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £147,000 £1,934 £338,153 £4,449 Feb 1999 £90,000 £1,184 £343,244 £4,516 Sep 1998 £85,000 £1,118 £333,263 £4,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/04101/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 26 Charlton Road, Keynsham, Bristol, Bath And North East Somerset,
- Description:
- Works to trees protected by LBE ORDER NO 14 (6) 1975:- 1x Lime: Reduce by up to 4m, 1x Yew: Lift to give 3m clearance from ground and 1x London Plane: Thin by 30% and reduce by 2m.
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/02751/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 - 47 Dunraven Drive Enfield
- Description:
- Works to 1x Oak Tree covered by LBE ORDER NO 14 (6) (1) 1975:- Remove dead leading stem. redcue remaining secondary stem by 5-6m (approx. 50%)
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 16/00155/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Dunraven Drive Enfiel
- Description:
- Works to Lime and London Plane trees covered by TPO No. 14 (6) 1975. G5 Lime Reduce back to previous points up to 4m and remove epicormic growth. T8 London Plane Crown thin by 25%, reduce to clear building 2m, lift to 4.5m