127, Brambling, B77 5PP
127 Brambling is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Wilnecote. It sold for £77,000 in Oct 2002.
- Sale history
-
£77,000 on Oct 2002
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £770 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,871 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2002 £77,000 £770 £187,130 £1,871 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- SF238628
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 127 Brambling, Wilnecote, Tamworth
- Owner
-
SHENSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02036008)
Proprietor address: PO Box 31, Lichfield, Staffordshire WS13 7TF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Jul 1987
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 127 Brambling. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Brambling.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.