7, Burhill, NG12 3NP
7 Burhill is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Cotgrave. It sold for £59,950 in Jan 2002.
- Sale history
-
£59,950 on Jan 2002
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £731 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Jan 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2002 £59,950 £731 £179,569 £2,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.