75, High Street, NN6 6LF
75 High Street is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Welford. It sold for £110,000 in Mar 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2002 £110,000 11.2% 9.7% Apr 1998 £72,500 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Mar 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,001 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2002 £110,000 £1,358 £324,080 £4,001 Apr 1998 £72,500 £895 £320,044 £3,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welford are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,650 per square metre (£273 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.