5, Vaughan Road, PR8 4BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on May 2002 (est. today's value: £139,861)
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £676 per sqm (£63 per sqft) in May 2002. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £202,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Vaughan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Vaughan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.